Printer Very

Printer Very

Refurb dell 1700n laser Printer 1700 USBparallNETWRK VERY LOW PAGES
Refurb dell 1700n laser Printer 1700 USBparallNETWRK VERY LOW PAGES
Paypal   US $79.99
TOSHIBA eSTUDIO Photo Copier Printer Fax Very Good Used Condition
TOSHIBA eSTUDIO Photo Copier Printer Fax Very Good Used Condition
Paypal   US $174.95
HP Business Inkjet 3000N Color Printer VERY NICE C8116A with Network Card
HP Business Inkjet 3000N Color Printer VERY NICE C8116A with Network Card
Paypal   US $55.00
Computer Desk and Printer Stand Very Nice
Computer Desk and Printer Stand Very Nice
Paypal   US $45.00
RARE VINTAGE EUREKA BUTTER PRINTER BRASS WOOD OLD BUTTER MOLD – VERY SOLID
RARE VINTAGE EUREKA BUTTER PRINTER BRASS WOOD OLD BUTTER MOLD – VERY SOLID
Paypal   US $49.99
HP Laserjet 5 5N 5M Laser printer Very Nice RECON
HP Laserjet 5 5N 5M Laser printer Very Nice RECON
Paypal   US $75.00
HP Laserjet 4 plus Laser printer Refurb VERY NICE
HP Laserjet 4 plus Laser printer Refurb VERY NICE
Paypal   US $45.00
OKI Okidata Microline 320 turbo dot matrix printer very good condition
OKI Okidata Microline 320 turbo dot matrix printer very good condition
Paypal   US $25.00
VINTAGE ITALY MELAMINE INLAND PRINTER TRAY DISH ITALIAN COLLECTABLE VERY NICE
VINTAGE ITALY MELAMINE INLAND PRINTER TRAY DISH ITALIAN COLLECTABLE VERY NICE
Paypal   US $5.00
Very Nice Canon BJC 80 Portable Inkjet Mobile BubbleJet Printer w Box Manual
Very Nice Canon BJC 80 Portable Inkjet Mobile BubbleJet Printer w Box Manual
Paypal   US $45.00
GVI British Guiana $2 SG318a 14 X 13 fresh U M very rare with printer name
GVI British Guiana $2 SG318a 14 X 13 fresh U M very rare with printer name
Paypal   US $23.56
GVI British Guiana $3 SG319 fresh U M pair very rare with printer name
GVI British Guiana $3 SG319 fresh U M pair very rare with printer name
Paypal   US $117.87
Epson Stylus Pro 7800 24 Wide Format Inkjet Printer VERY NICE
Epson Stylus Pro 7800 24 Wide Format Inkjet Printer VERY NICE
Paypal   US $1,790.00
printer sticker paper 2 x 4 very strong adhesive
printer sticker paper 2 x 4 very strong adhesive
Paypal   US $6.50
Printers Type Drawer Very OLD full size Letterpress Shadowbox
Printers Type Drawer Very OLD full size Letterpress Shadowbox
Paypal   US $25.25
HP LaserJet P2055DN Workgroup Laser Printer Used Very Good Condition
HP LaserJet P2055DN Workgroup Laser Printer Used Very Good Condition
Paypal   US $99.99
HP Photosmart A646 Digital Photo Inkjet Printer very nice with FREE SH
HP Photosmart A646 Digital Photo Inkjet Printer very nice with FREE SH
Paypal   US $119.00
HP Laserjet 4100TN 4100N Printer Very Clean Fully Refurbished 90 Day Warranty
HP Laserjet 4100TN 4100N Printer Very Clean Fully Refurbished 90 Day Warranty
Paypal   US $269.99
☼→ POWERlite SCOUT LANTERN DELTA ELECTRIC PRINTERS BLOCK VERY UNIQUE
☼→ POWERlite SCOUT LANTERN DELTA ELECTRIC PRINTERS BLOCK VERY UNIQUE
Paypal   US $43.99
HP OFFICEJET ALL IN ONE J3600 PRINTER FAX NEW OTHERVERY NICE
HP OFFICEJET ALL IN ONE J3600 PRINTER FAX NEW OTHERVERY NICE
Paypal   US $125.50
James Printer A Novel of Rebellion Paul Samuel Jacobs Very Good Paperback
James Printer A Novel of Rebellion Paul Samuel Jacobs Very Good Paperback
Paypal   US $5.89
Printer His Customers and His Men John Johnson Very Good
Printer His Customers and His Men John Johnson Very Good
Paypal   US $16.24
Sam Sam The Printers Man Lyman Henderson Very Good
Sam Sam The Printers Man Lyman Henderson Very Good
Paypal   US $14.95
ANTIQUE VERY RARE BUDWISER LOT OF 5 ADVERTISING PRINTERS BLOCK COPPER WOOD STAMP
ANTIQUE VERY RARE BUDWISER LOT OF 5 ADVERTISING PRINTERS BLOCK COPPER WOOD STAMP
Paypal   US $99.99
HP LaserJet 2820 All In One Laser Printer 96 MB Memory Very Low Page Counts
HP LaserJet 2820 All In One Laser Printer 96 MB Memory Very Low Page Counts
Paypal   US $299.99
HP Deskjet 940C Inkjet Printer Very Nice W BoxBundled ink cartridges etc
HP Deskjet 940C Inkjet Printer Very Nice W BoxBundled ink cartridges etc
Paypal   US $49.95
VINTAGE PRINTERS TRAY Can be used as a SHADOW BOX VERY NICE DECORATIVE ITEM
VINTAGE PRINTERS TRAY Can be used as a SHADOW BOX VERY NICE DECORATIVE ITEM
Paypal   US $30.00
The Printers Devil Paul Bajoria Very Good Hardcover
The Printers Devil Paul Bajoria Very Good Hardcover
Paypal   US $6.89
Tally genicom 6300 Series Line Printer COORPORATE USED VERY LITTLE MINT
Tally genicom 6300 Series Line Printer COORPORATE USED VERY LITTLE MINT
Paypal   US $2,999.99
4F58 6 USB PRINTER CABLE CONVERTIBLE ENDS VERY GOOD
4F58 6 USB PRINTER CABLE CONVERTIBLE ENDS VERY GOOD
Paypal   US $8.00
Xereox 7346 Digital Color Copier Printer very good condition
Xereox 7346 Digital Color Copier Printer very good condition
Paypal   US $1,499.00
GLEEM II™ TOOTHPASTE METAL PRINTERS BLOCK VERY RARE
GLEEM II™ TOOTHPASTE METAL PRINTERS BLOCK VERY RARE
Paypal   US $20.99
Original Macintosh Plus Computer 1984 Style with a Printer VERY RARE FIND
Original Macintosh Plus Computer 1984 Style with a Printer VERY RARE FIND
Paypal   US $700.00
Union Bank One Pound Printers Proof 30 11 1942 Nearly Very Fine
Union Bank One Pound Printers Proof 30 11 1942 Nearly Very Fine
Paypal   US $40.86
6B68 15 USB PRINTER CABLE GEEK SQUAD GRAY VERY GOOD CONDITION
6B68 15 USB PRINTER CABLE GEEK SQUAD GRAY VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $15.00
HP LaserJet 1200 Very Low Page Count ONLY 3450 Laser Printer C7044A Free Ship
HP LaserJet 1200 Very Low Page Count ONLY 3450 Laser Printer C7044A Free Ship
Paypal   US $119.99
TOM AND JERRY TOM ONLY METAL PRINTERS BLOCK VERY UNIQUE c1940 50s
TOM AND JERRY TOM ONLY METAL PRINTERS BLOCK VERY UNIQUE c1940 50s
Paypal   US $32.99
OLIVETTI LOGOS 9 POCKET PRINTER CALCULATOR MARIO BELLINI Very Rare HTF Collector
OLIVETTI LOGOS 9 POCKET PRINTER CALCULATOR MARIO BELLINI Very Rare HTF Collector
Paypal   US $49.99
Paymaster Series 800 Check Ribbon Writer Printer with Key Very Nice Condition
Paymaster Series 800 Check Ribbon Writer Printer with Key Very Nice Condition
Paypal   US $59.99
HP Deskjet 5850 Standard Inkjet Printer Very Good Condition
HP Deskjet 5850 Standard Inkjet Printer Very Good Condition
Paypal   US $85.00
HP Laserjet 2300n Printer Q2610A Genuine Toner Very Clean 90 Day Warranty
HP Laserjet 2300n Printer Q2610A Genuine Toner Very Clean 90 Day Warranty
Paypal   US $159.99
hp Laserjet P4015dn Workgroup Laser Printer very low page count of 3
hp Laserjet P4015dn Workgroup Laser Printer very low page count of 3
Paypal   US $699.99
HP 6500 A PRINTER ADF TRAY SCANNER LID VERY NICE
HP 6500 A PRINTER ADF TRAY SCANNER LID VERY NICE
Paypal   US $19.95
OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY OLD PRINTERS BLOCK VERY RARE
OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY OLD PRINTERS BLOCK VERY RARE
Paypal   US $22.99
HP LaserJet 1022 Laser Printer with USB Cable User Manual VERY LOW PAGE COUNT
HP LaserJet 1022 Laser Printer with USB Cable User Manual VERY LOW PAGE COUNT
Paypal   US $79.49
HP OfficeJet 6500A Plus All In One Inkjet Printer Used Very Little
HP OfficeJet 6500A Plus All In One Inkjet Printer Used Very Little
Paypal   US $90.00
Star Gemini 10X Dot matrix 9pin printer Very Rare Working Condition
Star Gemini 10X Dot matrix 9pin printer Very Rare Working Condition
Paypal   US $189.65
► NASH AUTOMOBILE METAL PRINTERS BLOCK VERY RARE
► NASH AUTOMOBILE METAL PRINTERS BLOCK VERY RARE
Paypal   US $15.99
KODAK ANTIQUE WOOD PRINTER AMATURE FILM SIZE 33 4x51 2 VERY RARE
KODAK ANTIQUE WOOD PRINTER AMATURE FILM SIZE 33 4x51 2 VERY RARE
Paypal   US $70.00
NAVY LITHOGRAPHER 3 2 PRINTERS BIBLE VERY RARE
NAVY LITHOGRAPHER 3 2 PRINTERS BIBLE VERY RARE
Paypal   US $8.95
KING SOLOMONS MINES MOVIE PRINTERS BLOCK VERY RARE
KING SOLOMONS MINES MOVIE PRINTERS BLOCK VERY RARE
Paypal   US $11.99
Lexmark T642 Business Workgroup Laser Printer 82k PCT VERY CLEAN
Lexmark T642 Business Workgroup Laser Printer 82k PCT VERY CLEAN
Paypal   US $190.00
500 Sheet 2nd Paper Tray for OKIDATA Printers very very lightly used
500 Sheet 2nd Paper Tray for OKIDATA Printers very very lightly used
Paypal   US $79.00
VINTAGE 1962 DISNEYS PINOCCHIO printer set INK PAD COLORFORMS VERY RARE
VINTAGE 1962 DISNEYS PINOCCHIO printer set INK PAD COLORFORMS VERY RARE
Paypal   US $64.95
Joseph Charles Printer in the Western Country David Kaser Very Good Books
Joseph Charles Printer in the Western Country David Kaser Very Good Books
Paypal   US $9.50
Lexmark T642 Workgroup Laser Printer with 0 PAGE COUNT VERY CLEAN
Lexmark T642 Workgroup Laser Printer with 0 PAGE COUNT VERY CLEAN
Paypal   US $219.00
HP LaserJet P3005d Standard Laser Printer Workgroup Q7813AVery Clean
HP LaserJet P3005d Standard Laser Printer Workgroup Q7813AVery Clean
Paypal   US $124.99
The Printers Devil Issue G The Secrets Issue Sean OBrien etc Very Good
The Printers Devil Issue G The Secrets Issue Sean OBrien etc Very Good
Paypal   US $7.61
HP Business Inkjet 3000 DUPLEX Printer C8116A Very Clean w Networking Card
HP Business Inkjet 3000 DUPLEX Printer C8116A Very Clean w Networking Card
Paypal   US $200.00
HP Laserjet 4250n Q5401A VERY LOW 2920 Page Count Workgroup Laser Printer
HP Laserjet 4250n Q5401A VERY LOW 2920 Page Count Workgroup Laser Printer
Paypal   US $300.00
Lexmark T642 Workgroup Laser Printer LOW PAGE COUNT ONLY 23K PGT VERY CLEAN
Lexmark T642 Workgroup Laser Printer LOW PAGE COUNT ONLY 23K PGT VERY CLEAN
Paypal   US $209.00
XEROX 7760GX HIGH SPEED COLOR LASER PRINTER VERY LOW METER COUNT 55K
XEROX 7760GX HIGH SPEED COLOR LASER PRINTER VERY LOW METER COUNT 55K
Paypal   US $1,199.00
Old Vintage Porcelain Enamel Kirti Art Printer Sign Board from India Very rare
Old Vintage Porcelain Enamel Kirti Art Printer Sign Board from India Very rare
Paypal   US $100.00
Epson Stylus CX6000 All In One Inkjet Printer used but still very nice
Epson Stylus CX6000 All In One Inkjet Printer used but still very nice
Paypal   US $59.50
Sugar Spice Very Beautiful Woman Printers Proof Very Rare
Sugar Spice Very Beautiful Woman Printers Proof Very Rare
Paypal   US $350.00
Tally T2240 24 24 Pin Dot Matrix Printer 440 CPS 360 x 360 dpi VERY NICE
Tally T2240 24 24 Pin Dot Matrix Printer 440 CPS 360 x 360 dpi VERY NICE
Paypal   US $249.99
Scanners Printers Essential Computers Andy Ashdown Very Good Book
Scanners Printers Essential Computers Andy Ashdown Very Good Book
Paypal   US $53.96
HP LaserJet 1500L Workgroup Laser Printer COLOR PRINTER VERY GOOD CONDITION
HP LaserJet 1500L Workgroup Laser Printer COLOR PRINTER VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $114.99
Canon i850 Desktop Photo Inkjet Printer For Minor Repair In VERY GOOD CONDITION
Canon i850 Desktop Photo Inkjet Printer For Minor Repair In VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $79.99
PHISH POLLOCK 2003 HAMPTON POSTER PRINTERS PROOF TICKET VERY RARE
PHISH POLLOCK 2003 HAMPTON POSTER PRINTERS PROOF TICKET VERY RARE
Paypal   US $325.00
SHERWIN WILLIAMS® PAINTS METAL PRINTERS BLOCK MED LARGE SIZE VERY RARE
SHERWIN WILLIAMS® PAINTS METAL PRINTERS BLOCK MED LARGE SIZE VERY RARE
Paypal   US $25.99
Dell 1110 USB Workgroup Laser Printer with VERY LOW PAGE COUNT Excellent
Dell 1110 USB Workgroup Laser Printer with VERY LOW PAGE COUNT Excellent
Paypal   US $91.49
HP LaserJet P2035 Workgroup Laser Printer 16MB Very Low Page Counts
HP LaserJet P2035 Workgroup Laser Printer 16MB Very Low Page Counts
Paypal   US $199.99
Lexmark E340 Workgroup Laser Printer in original box very low page count 4804
Lexmark E340 Workgroup Laser Printer in original box very low page count 4804
Paypal   US $149.99
Datamax I Series DMX I 4406 Thermal Label Barcode Tag Printer Very Nice
Datamax I Series DMX I 4406 Thermal Label Barcode Tag Printer Very Nice
Paypal   US $899.95
Very Hard To Find Friden Flexowriter Printer Ribbon Black Red FACTORY SEALED
Very Hard To Find Friden Flexowriter Printer Ribbon Black Red FACTORY SEALED
Paypal   US $14.95
HP Photosmart C6180 All In One Inkjet Printer Copier Fax Scanner VERY CLEAN
HP Photosmart C6180 All In One Inkjet Printer Copier Fax Scanner VERY CLEAN
Paypal   US $169.99
HP OfficeJet 9130 All In One Inkjet Printer in Very Good Working Condition
HP OfficeJet 9130 All In One Inkjet Printer in Very Good Working Condition
Paypal   US $257.00
USED EPSON MICROS PRINTER U 200B IDN PORT VERY GOOD
USED EPSON MICROS PRINTER U 200B IDN PORT VERY GOOD
Paypal   US $165.00
HP P3005 WORKGROUP LASER PRINTER very low page count 770
HP P3005 WORKGROUP LASER PRINTER very low page count 770
Paypal   US $169.99
Epson Stylus R260 Digital Photo Inkjet Printer VERY HARD TO FIND GREAT PRICE
Epson Stylus R260 Digital Photo Inkjet Printer VERY HARD TO FIND GREAT PRICE
Paypal   US $149.99
Lexmark C752 Color Laser Printer very low page count 7341
Lexmark C752 Color Laser Printer very low page count 7341
Paypal   US $249.99
▬► DENTISTRY METAL PRINTERS BLOCK VERY RARE SM
▬► DENTISTRY METAL PRINTERS BLOCK VERY RARE SM
Paypal   US $20.99
VERY GOOD The Printers Devil Issue F The Legal Issue Sean OBrien Book
VERY GOOD The Printers Devil Issue F The Legal Issue Sean OBrien Book
Paypal   US $4.70
4G81 FROM PRINTER 11K0575 17 C895 TESTS OK VERY GOOD
4G81 FROM PRINTER 11K0575 17 C895 TESTS OK VERY GOOD
Paypal   US $8.00
PAC Title 35mm Cine Registration Printer Very Rare
PAC Title 35mm Cine Registration Printer Very Rare
Paypal   US $2,595.00
The Printers Apprentice Stephen Krensky Very Good Book
The Printers Apprentice Stephen Krensky Very Good Book
Paypal   US $4.99
GCC Elite 12 1200N Workgroup Laser Printer NOTE toner very low
GCC Elite 12 1200N Workgroup Laser Printer NOTE toner very low
Paypal   US $20.00
1930s GEM Duplicator Press Advertising Printer Tool USED VERY LITTLE EC
1930s GEM Duplicator Press Advertising Printer Tool USED VERY LITTLE EC
Paypal   US $42.00
Very Rare Dale Murphy 1988 O Pee Che Blank Back Printers Proof Mint Braves
Very Rare Dale Murphy 1988 O Pee Che Blank Back Printers Proof Mint Braves
Paypal   US $15.00
Lexmark E450DN Workgroup Laser Printer very low page count 1774
Lexmark E450DN Workgroup Laser Printer very low page count 1774
Paypal   US $109.99
dell 1700n 1700 N laser printer very low page count 2162
dell 1700n 1700 N laser printer very low page count 2162
Paypal   US $100.00
Dell MFP1815DN 1815DN All In One Laser Printer Very Low Page Count 4508
Dell MFP1815DN 1815DN All In One Laser Printer Very Low Page Count 4508
Paypal   US $169.95
HP LaserJet 2300 Workgroup Laser Printer VERY LOW PAGE COUNT
HP LaserJet 2300 Workgroup Laser Printer VERY LOW PAGE COUNT
Paypal   US $99.00
HP LaserJet 4200 4200DN Laser Printer Total Page Count Only 25936 VERY NICE
HP LaserJet 4200 4200DN Laser Printer Total Page Count Only 25936 VERY NICE
Paypal   US $90.00
VERY NICE ZEBRA TECH CORP LABEL PRINTER MODEL Z90P
VERY NICE ZEBRA TECH CORP LABEL PRINTER MODEL Z90P
Paypal   US $599.00
VERY NICE ZEBRA TECH CORP LABEL PRINTER MODEL 105S
VERY NICE ZEBRA TECH CORP LABEL PRINTER MODEL 105S
Paypal   US $599.00

Printer Very

Brother Vs. Dell Printers? Which One To Buy, Why?


Well-established brands in the printer market include both Brother Printers and Dell printers. Although they are not as popular as the heavily marketed Hewlett-Packard and Canon brands, reviewers, critics and even purchasers still hold Brother Printers and Dell printers in high regard. So in a situation wherein you have to choose a brand of printer between the two brands of printers; which one of the two brands are you going to purchase? This seems not an easy question and the answer depends on you the consumer. I have no pretense in persuading you to buy one brand over the other. But I will present the advantages of each printer brand for you to decide which to purchase.

Reasons Why to Choose Dell

One of the more inexpensive printers, superior quality printing and photograph imaging cost a lesser amount with Dell printers. As a matter of fact, with Dell printers, you can save a lot of money on printing—from the hardware to the consumables such as the printer ink cartridges.

Known for award winning printers, Dell printers dominate prestigious Buyer's Pick Awards year after year. In 2009, a reputable computer magazine rated the Dell 3130cn as a nearly perfect printer. Then in 2008, the Dell printers namely the 2130cn, 2135cn, and 2335dn won prizes for being considered as the top choices of most printer buyers. This only shows that a lot of consumers prefer buying Dell printers.

Dell printers provide three years warranty. Obviously, this means that when a consumer buys a Dell printer, he or she does not have to worry about the machine breaking down early. For any factory defect of the printer, the company replaces a new unit.

Dell printers offer easy fulfillment process. In other words, no wasted time when it comes to replacement of toner and refilling of printer ink. The company proposes online ordering and free shipping for printer inks and toners.

Dell printers feature green technology by making use of emulsion aggregation. By keeping in their objective to save the environment, Dell printers use less energy in order to operate.

Reasons why to Choose Brother

Let us face the truth, Brother Printers sell at a very low price compared to Dell printers and other printer brands. Nonetheless, Brother Printers and most well-known printers usually have the same set of functions and features. With Brother Printers, the consumer actually saves money while still using almost the same features as other printer brands.

Brother printers using compatible printer ink boasts of new functions such as fast speed printing of 20 pages per minute to 30 pages per minute, compatibility with both PCs and MACs, scanning images and documents, as well as faxing.

Brother printers have actually pleasing aesthetic designs that are appealing to the eyes. They come in different colors and due to their compact size can fit in different places in the office or at someone's personal desk at home.

Brother printers need very low maintenance unlike other well-known brands like Canon printers or Hewlett-Packard printers

As shown here, I have listed down five reasons why you should choose either of the two printer brands. You make the decision whether to get a Brother printer or a Dell printer. But rest assured, these two brands churn out quality output. A lot of consumers from students to CEOs use both brands. It is a matter of personal choice on your part which brand of printer suits your taste. So choose wisely when you decide to buy a printer from either brand.

About the Author

This Article is written by John C Arkin from news.printcountry.com the contributor of Printer & Printer Ink Cartridges News. More information on the subject is at Brother vs. Dell Printers? Which one to Buy, Why?, and related resources can be found at Brother Printer Ink.


Printer Cable


Printer Cable


$71.7


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles Printer cable refers to the cable that carries data between a computer and a printer. Parallel port printers have been slowly phased out, and are now difficult to find for the most part, being considered as an obsolete legacy port on most new computers. Those who have printers and scanners with only parallel port may still be able to connect the devices via the use of USB adapters a.k.a. ParalleltoUSB cable. Generally, FireWires very high speeds of up to 800Mb/s are excessive for printers. Due to request from retailers, printer manufacturers have gradually stopped including the necessary printer cable to connect the printer to a computer. Author: Surhone, Lambert M./ Tennoe, Mariam T./ Henssonow, Susan F. Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 92 Publication Date: 2010/11/25 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.22 inches

Very


Very


$7.49


Very

The Printer


The Printer


$59.99


H.o. Kennedy The Printer - Wall Decal

Printer


Printer


$17.99


Joaquin Moragues Printer - Art Print

Samsung SRP-270C Receipt Printer


Samsung SRP-270C Receipt Printer


$221.99


0 lpm 110 V AC 220 V AC 40 5.87" 5.87" Height x 5.91" Width x 8.07" Depth 5.91" 8.07" 9-pin Paper end sensor Reliability Auto-cutter: 1500000 cuts The SRP-270C combines high reliability, design quality and low price that the competition can't match. Compatible with most leading systems, the SRP-270C has a full set of Windows drivers for plug and play installation. Specially SRP-270C is very suitable for the store manager to save running cost considerably and to purchase the receipt printer at low price. The SRP-270C is ideal for both POS receipt printing and remote printing for food and drink preparation orders in hospitality applications. Bixolon Bixolon America, Inc Cutter ESC/POS Gray Receipt Print SRP-270C Receipt Printer SRP-270CEG Thermal Transfer Printer www.bixolon.com

Belkin Printer Parallel Cable


Belkin Printer Parallel Cable


$16.99


1 x 25-pin DB-25 Male IEEE 1284 Parallel 1 x 36-pin Centronics Male Printer 10 ft Printer IEEE 1284 24K gold-plated corrosion-proof connectors for maximum conductivity Fastest data transfer for maximum performance, up to 10 times faster than non-compliant IEEE 1284 cables Tactilite overmold is a supple polymer designed to increase flexibility while maintaining durability Flextec cable jacket is very durable and extremely flexible for use in tight areas Tactilite molded strain relief provides a 360-degree turning radius for true protection against damage to the conductors Oversized ergonomic thumbscrews make installation a breeze Double shielded braid and foil to meet IEEE 1284 specifications, and ensure compliance with FCC requirements, reducing EMI/RFI 18 tightly woven conductor pairs have each data line paired with a ground line to minimize cross talk, noise and other interference, ensuring error-free printing Ground indents provide excellent conductivity and retention with mating conductors PVC premold encapsulates individual conductors to ensure electrical isolation and relieve stress Aluminum undermold shield helps to meet FCC requirements on EMI/RFI interference 28 AWG stranded tinned copper conductors are individually insulated in polypropylene to minimize cross talk, ensuring high-speed, error-free transmission 24K gold plated copper connectors provide maximum conductivity with no data loss Fastest data transfer for maximum performance FCC EMI/RFI IEEE 1284 Belkin Belkin International, Inc Black Centronics DB-25 Data Transfer Cable F2A046-10-GLD Gold is one of the most sought after metals in the world. So we have added this precious metal to our top of the line GOLD series IEEE 1284 printer cable, making it the fastest parallel data transfer available. The Gold Series Parallel Printer Cable attaches your IEEE 1284 printer with a Centronics 36-port to your PC with a DB25 port. Featuring 24K gold plated corrosion-proof connectors for maximum conductivity. Lifetime PVC - Flextec Printer Printer Parallel Cable www.belkin.com

Lexmark C543DN Laser Printer


Lexmark C543DN Laser Printer


$401.99


1 1 Year 1 x Input Tray 250 Sheet 1 x Manual Feed Slot 1 Sheet 1 x Output Bin 100 Sheet 11.50" 1200 x 1200 dpi 128 MB 15.75" 16.69" 21 250 sheets 26B0002 35000 pages per month 46.30 lb Ultra-compact and very quiet, the Lexmark C540 Series offers you true 1200 x 1200 dpi color printing to energize your business documents plus rapid print speeds as fast as 25 ppm in both black and color. What is more, it comes with the Lexmark Lifetime Pricing Guarantee. Lexmark guarantees, for as long as you own your printer, not to increase the price of toner cartridges for your Lexmark C540 Series printer. Save even more when you enroll in Lexmark Rewards! A4 A5 Automatic B5 (JIS) C C543DN C543DN Laser Printer Card Stock Color Desktop Energy Star Executive Fast Ethernet Folio Label Laser Printer Legal Letter Lexmark Lexmark International, Inc Mac Oficio PC PCL 5c PCL 6 Plain Paper Plain Paper Print PostScript 3 SPARC Transparency Universal Yes www.lexmark.com

Ricoh Aficio SP C240SF Laser Printer. Each


Ricoh Aficio SP C240SF Laser Printer. Each


$705.96


Manufacturer: Ricoh. Each. Compact and network ready, the SP C240SF 4-in-1 color printer offers small to medium businesses the advantages of a multifunctional printer at a very affordable cost. Device Type: Fax / copier / printer / scanner Copier Type: D

Next Laser Printer


Next Laser Printer


$101.96


Please note that the content of this book primarily consists of articles available from Wikipedia or other free sources online. The NeXT Laser Printer NeXT PN N2000] was a 400 DPI PostScript laser printer sold by NeXT from late 1988 to 1993 for the NeXTstation and NeXTcube workstations and manufactured by Canon. It included an adjustable paper tray, enabling it to print several paper sizes including A4, lettersize, legal, and envelopes. It was very similar to other printers based on the Canon SX engine, such as the Apple LaserWriter II series and HP LaserJet II/III, although those other printers only printed at 300x300 dpi. Some parts (such as the toner cartridge and input paper tray) are interchangeable with the LaserJet II/III. Author: Surhone, Lambert M./ Tennoe, Mariam T./ Henssonow, Susan F. Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 132 Publication Date: 2011/04/01 Language: English Dimensions: 9.02 x 5.98 x 0.31 inches

Lexmark C546DTN Laser Printer


Lexmark C546DTN Laser Printer


$696.99


1 Year 1 x Drawer 550 Sheet 1 x Feeder 100 Sheet 1 x Input Tray 250 Sheet 1 x Manual Feed Slot 1 Sheet 1 x Output Bin 100 Sheet 1200 x 1200 dpi 1450 sheets 16.38" 16.61" 16.69" 25 256 MB 26C0104 4 5 500 MHz 55 lb 55000 pages per month 640 MB 900 sheets C546DTN Laser Printer 1 x 550-Sheet Duo Drawer with 100-Sheet Multipurpose Feeder 1 x Black Toner Cartridge 1 x Cyan Toner Cartridge 1 x Magenta Toner Cartridge 1 x Yellow Toner Cartridge 4 x Developer units (CMYK) 1 x Photoconductor unit Software and Documentation CD Power Cord Setup Guide Statement of Limited Warranty / Guarantee Operator Panel Language Overlays Lexmark Cartridge Collection Program Information Ultra compact and very quiet, the Lexmark C546DTN Printer offers you true 1200 x 1200 dpi color printing to energize your business documents, plus rapid print speed as fast as 25 ppm in both black and color. A4 A5 A6 Automatic B5 (JIS) B5 Envelope C5 Envelope C540 C546DTN C546DTN Laser Printer Card Stock Color DDR DL Envelope Desktop Energy Star Envelope Envelope No. 10 Envelope No. 7 3/4 Envelope No. 9 Executive Fast Ethernet Folio Label Laser Printer Legal Letter Lexmark Lexmark International, Inc Mac Not Applicable Oficio PC PCL 5c PCL 6 PDF v1.6 Personal Printer Data Stream (PPDS) Plain Paper Plain Paper Print PostScript 3 SPARC Statement Transparency Universal Yes www.lexmark.com

Mobile 2" Receipt Printer


Mobile 2" Receipt Printer


$545.99


Seiko Mobile 2" Bluetooth Direct Thermal Receipt Printer The DPU-S245 is a highly reliable, cost-effective 2" Bluetooth wireless mobile thermal printer. USB & Serial interface included. IrDA (Ver. 1.2). Compact, rugged, very lightweight, and easy-to-use, the DPU-S445 is ideal for wide range of mobile printing applications. Print speeds up to 90 mm/second. Label, receipt, and cut sheet printing support. Includes Power adaptor, Power cable, Battery pack, Protective carrying case.

Ricoh Aficio SP C242SF Laser Printer. Each


Ricoh Aficio SP C242SF Laser Printer. Each


$730.56


Manufacturer: Ricoh. Each. Compact and network ready, the SP C240SF 4-in-1 color printer offers small to medium businesses the advantages of a multifunctional printer at a very affordable cost. With the space-saving SP C242SF, shop chains and small office

Sony UP-DR80 Dye Sublimation Printer


Sony UP-DR80 Dye Sublimation Printer


$1215.99


12.48" 16.73" 25.35 lb 3.94" x 7.87" 4.72" x 7.87" 5.91" x 7.87" 65 Second 7.87" x 11.81" 7.87" x 9.84" 8.15" Sony is proud to introduce its new, award-winning 8-inch digital photo printer, the UP-DR80. It produces high-quality 20 x 25cm (8 x 10 inch) and 20 x 30cm (8 x 12 inch) prints. Compact and very light, the UP-DR80 produces lab quality prints in around 65 seconds and features Sony's patented ProMatte technology. Color Desktop Dye Sublimation Printer Glossy Paper Not Applicable PC Photo Paper Photo Print Plain Paper Sony Sony Corporation UP-DR80 UP-DR80 Dye Sublimation Printer Yes www.sony.com

Citizen GSX-190 Dot Matrix Printer


Citizen GSX-190 Dot Matrix Printer


$179.99


110 V AC 136 KB 2 Year Limited 240 x 216 dpi 270 cps 8 KB 9-pin A4 AC Supply Citizen Citizen Micro HumanTech DRAM Dot Matrix Printer Epson FX GSX GSX-190 GSX-190 Dot Matrix Printer IBM ProPrinter X24E PC Plain Paper Talk about great beginnings. Say you're a small-business professional working at home, and you want your documents to look as businesslike as possible. Or you're a student who needs to generate detailed reports, complicated graphs and color charts. Even if you've never used a printer before, the Citizen GSX-190 delivers professional results, quickly and easily. That's because the GSX-190 is so technically advanced, it's simple. With 9-Wire, dot matrix printing speeds of up to 270 CPS, crisp 240 x 216 DPI high-resolution output, and Citizen's optional Color On Command, the GSX-190 could very well be all the printer you'll ever need. All with effortless ease of operation and ultraquiet performance. VuePrint: With VuePrint, Citizen's exclusive built-in memory macro, you can custom tailor the GSX-190 to perfectly suit your style of working. VuePrint's plain English menus make it simple to store printer settings and call them up anytime. Command-Vue III: With the touch of a button, you control over thirty five printer functions. Thanks to Command-Vue III, plain English readouts on the control panel instantly tell you which function or mode the printer is in. Select fonts, color, pitch, page layout and more, all at the touch of a button. Command-Vue gives you control with ease and simplicity. Printhead: 9 wire White Yes www.citizen-america.com

Printer,Laserjet,P3015n


Printer,Laserjet,P3015n


$382.99


PRINTER,LASERJET,P3015N

DATAMAX I-4308 Thermal Label Printer


DATAMAX I-4308 Thermal Label Printer


$1444.99


1" 110 V AC 12.62" 12.70" 12.70" Height x 12.62" Width x 18.60" Depth 16 MB 18.60" 2 MB 220 V AC 3" 300 dpi 4.16" 4.65" 8 in/s 8" Graphics Supported: .PCX, .BMP and .IMG files Reverse Fields/ Mirror Image: Any font or graphic field can be printed as a normal or reverse image Media Sensing: Adjustable sensor detects "see through" for liner-backed die-cut labels and tags or reflective sensing for media with black stripe sensing. Safety Standards: UL Canadian European Emissions Standards: FCC Class A CE Mark The DMX-I-4308 printer, engineered with precision-built printer mechanism and state of the art electronics, is perfect for applications requiring very small labels, intricate graphics, or two-dimensional bar codes. The I-4308 is also an excellent product for generating intricate DataMatrix or PDF-417 bar code labels. The die-cast aluminum frame and metal cover provide a rugged, reliable platform that stands up to the harshest industrial environments. Aztec Code Codabar Code 128 Code 39 Code 93 Continuous Form Continuous Tag DATAMAX Data Matrix Datamax-O'Neil Die-cut Label Direct Thermal/Thermal Transfer Printer EAN-13 EAN-8 FIM Fanfold HIBC I-4308 Thermal Label Printer I-Class Interleaved 2 of 5 Label Print Micro PDF-417 PC PDF-417 POSTNET Perforated Label Plessey QR Code R23-00-18000007 RSS Reflective Media Sensor Roll Fed SDRAM TLC 39 Telepen Ticket Stock Transmissive Media Sensor UCC/EAN 128 UPC 2 and 5 Digit Extension UPC-A UPC-E UPS Maxi Code USD-8 Yes www.datamaxcorp.com

PRINTER, CANON iPF610PA LITE PRINTER


PRINTER, CANON iPF610PA LITE PRINTER


$2293.99


PRINTER, CANON iPF610PA LITE PRINTER

Srp-270A - Samsung Srp-270A Receipt Printer - 9-Pin - 4.6 Lps Mono - Serial


Srp-270A - Samsung Srp-270A Receipt Printer - 9-Pin - 4.6 Lps Mono - Serial


$144.98


world Best Srp-270a Receipt Printer Features The Fastest Printing Speed, High Durability. Specially This Product Is Very Suitable For The Store Manager To Save Running Cost Considerably And To Purchase The Receipt Printer At Low Price. [F58506] UNSPC: 43212102 14L x 9W x 12H 8 LB

Lexmark C544DN Laser Printer Government Compliant


Lexmark C544DN Laser Printer Government Compliant


$512.99


1 1 x Input Tray 250 Sheet 1 x Manual Feed Slot 1 Sheet 1 x Output Bin 100 Sheet 11.50" 1200 x 1200 dpi 128 MB 15.75" 16.69" 25 250 sheets 26C0002 46.30 lb 55000 pages per month Ultra-compact and very quiet, the Lexmark C540 Series offers you true 1200 x 1200 dpi color printing to energize your business documents plus rapid print speeds as fast as 25 ppm in both black and color. What is more, it comes with the Lexmark Lifetime Pricing Guarantee. Lexmark guarantees, for as long as you own your printer, not to increase the price of toner cartridges for your Lexmark C540 Series printer. Save even more when you enroll in Lexmark Rewards. A4 A5 Automatic B5 (JIS) C C544DN C544DN Laser Printer Government Compliant Card Stock Color Desktop Energy Star Executive Fast Ethernet Folio Label Laser Printer Legal Letter Lexmark Lexmark International, Inc Mac Oficio PC PCL 5c PCL 6 PDF v1.6 Personal Printer Data Stream (PPDS) Plain Paper Plain Paper Print PostScript 3 SPARC Transparency Universal Yes www.lexmark.com

Epson EPL-6200 Laser Printer.


Epson EPL-6200 Laser Printer.


$154.99


The perfect printing solution for users who require a high-level, laser quality finish and great productivity for a reassuringly low, initial outlay. Experience crisper, sharper text and smoother images from an affordable device that requires very little attention. Save on storage and paper costs too, with the optional duplex unit.Printer:Print speed - black text: 20ppm (pages per minute).Up to 600 x 600dpi print resolution.USB port.Connectivity:USB (cable not included).General information:250 sheet paper capacity.Uses 1 ink cartridge.Compatible with Windows 95 or later.Size H26.1, W40.7, D43.6cm.Weight 7kg.EAN/MPN/UPC/ISBN: 8715946205755.

Datamax DMX I-4308 - Label Printer - B/W - Direct Thermal / Thermal Transfer. Each


Datamax DMX I-4308 - Label Printer - B/W - Direct Thermal / Thermal Transfer. Each


$1536.74


Manufacturer: Datamax. Each. The DMX-I-4308 printer, engineered with a precision-built printer mechanism and state-of-the-art electronics, is perfect for applications utilizing very small labels, intricate graphics, or two-dimensional bar codes. The 300 d

Im Very Very Hungry


Im Very Very Hungry


$10


Im Very Very Hungry

A Very Very Yellow Christmas


A Very Very Yellow Christmas


$11.49


A Very Very Yellow Christmas

The Very Very Best Of...


The Very Very Best Of...


$8.99


The Very Very Best Of...

Very Very Happy


Very Very Happy


$10.49


Very Very Happy

Very 'Eavy Very 'Umble


Very 'Eavy Very 'Umble


$6.49


Very 'Eavy Very 'Umble

Rolodex Printer Stand - printer stand


Rolodex Printer Stand - printer stand


$39.99


Rolodex Printer Stand - Printer stand - black silver

Intermec EasyCoder PF8T Thermal Label Printer


Intermec EasyCoder PF8T Thermal Label Printer


$377.99


0.50" 1 Year Limited 1" 11.20" 110 V AC 203 dpi 220 V AC 4 MB 4 in/s 4.65" 5" 6.77" 6.77" Height x 8.90" Width x 11.20" Depth 68" 8 MB 8.90" EasyCoder PF8T Thermal Label Printer QuickGuide Connector Cables Software Media (Includes: label Design Software, Windows Driver and Documentation) One Print or Feed key 1GB Compact Flash Standard 32-bit processor One multi color LED indicator lamp All major 1-dimensional bar code symbologies are available The PF8T printer, offer compact size, sturdiness and silent operation, perfect for a variety of applications in retail, office, service industry and healthcare settings. The inexperienced or busy user will appreciate Intermec's Connect to Print concept, a standard feature on PF8T, which makes setting up and printing a quick and easy task.The unique double clam shell design of PF8T make it extremely easy to load supplies with the simple drop in method. Label and ribbon changes can be done in no time. The PF8T thermal transfer printer is able to accommodate very large ribbon rolls (10,800 inches) for a printer in its class. This eliminates frequent ribbon changes and downtime. The PF8T also accepts a compact flash card to expand its memory by 1GB. Black Mark Sensor DRAM Data Matrix Desktop E-Sim EAN EPL EasyCoder EasyCoder PF EasyCoder PF8T Thermal Label Printer Intermec Intermec Technologies Corporation Label Print Label Sensor Maxi Code Monochrome Not Applicable PC PDF-417 PF PF8TA03100000 QR Code Thermal Transfer Printer UCC 128 Yes www.intermec.com

Printer's Devils


Printer's Devils


$39.99


Printer's Devils - Giclee Print
Printed from: http://www.valged.net/printer-very/.
© 2012.

Leave a Comment


wordpress visitors